Saturday 05 June 2010 at 23h38

Last Thursday I presented you the 2010 Critérium du Dauphiné route on Google Maps/Google Earth (since Amaury Sport Organisation organises the race this year, it's no longer called Dauphiné Libéré). A few hours before the start of this stage race with an individual time trial in the streets of Evian-les-Bains, I propose you to discover the list of participating riders in this 62nd edition of the Critérium du Dauphiné and their numbers.

The participating teams in the Critérium du Dauphiné 2010

22 teams of 8 riders will come to the start of the Critérium du Dauphiné 2010 (Team Saxo Bank will only have 7 riders representing it).
Alberto Contador (Astana) is the big favourite, but the Spanish rider sees this race more as an important step in his preparation on the Tour de France 2010: right now I'm still building up the base to be in top shape for the Tour. Every day I realised that my condition is getting better but my current level doesn't allow me to win a race like the Dauphiné. Tomorrow El Pistolero tests his new Specialized time trial bike for the very first time in race conditions.
According to Contador the other candidates for the final victory of this Critérium du Dauphiné are Samuel Sanchez (Euskaltel-Euskadi), Denis Menchov (Rabobank), Chris Horner and Janez Brajkovic (Team Radioshack). The official website of the race adds a few young riders to this list: Edvald Boasson-Hagen (Team Sky), Jurgen van den Broeck (Omega Pharma-Lotto) and Rein Taaramae (Cofidis).

In the list of participating teams we of course find the 18 UCI ProTour teams and 4 teams which participate following an invitation: Bbox Bouygues Telecom, Cofidis, Saur-Sojasun and Cervélo TestTeam:

CONTINUE READING AFTER THIS ADVERTISEMENT


Caisse d'Epargne

Christophe Moreau001/ Christophe Moreau
002/ Juan José Cobo Acebo
003/ Imanol Erviti
004/ Luis Pasamontes
005/ Francisco Perez Sanchez
006/ Mathieu Perget
007/ Ruben Plaza Molina
008/ Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez

Astana

Alberto Contador011/ Alberto Contador
012/ David de la Fuente
013/ Dmitriy Fofonov
014/ Jesus Hernandez Blazquez
015/ Daniel Navaro
016/ Benjamin Noval Gonzalez
017/ Paolo Tiralongo
018/ Andrey Zeits

Rabobank

Denis Menchov021/ Denis Menchov
022/ Dmitriy Kozontchuk
023/ Sebastian Langeveld
024/ Paul Martens
025/ Koos Moerenhout
026/ Bram Tankink
027/ Maarten Tjallingii
028/ Dennis van Winden

Katusha Team

Vladimir Gusev031/ Vladimir Gusev
032/ Marco Bandiera
033/ Laszlo Bodrogi
034/ Artem Ovechkin
035/ Egor Silin
036/ Nicolaï Trussov
037/ Stijn Vandenbergh
038/ Maxime Vantomme

CONTINUE READING AFTER THIS ADVERTISEMENT


Omega Pharma-Lotto

Jurgen van den Broeck041/ Jurgen van den Broeck
042/ Mario Aerts
043/ Christophe Brandt
044/ Mickaël Delage
045/ Jean-Christophe Peraud
046/ Jürgen Roelandts
047/ Staf Scheirlinkx
048/ Jurgen van Goolen

Team HTC-Columbia

Lars Bak051/ Lars Bak
052/ Gert Dockx
053/ Bert Grabsch
054/ Patrick Gretsch
055/ Aleksejs Saramotins
056/ Kanstantsin Sivtsov
057/ Tejay van Garderen
058/ Peter Velits

Team Saxo Bank

Juan Jose Haedo061/ Jaroslaw Marycz
062/ Baden Cooke
063/ Juan Jose Haedo (photo)
064/ Frank Hoj
065/ Jonas Jörgensen
066/ Anders Lund
067/ Andre Steensen

Cervélo TestTeam

Daniel Lloyd071/ Davide Apollonio
072/ Stephan Denifl
073/ Daniel Lloyd (photo)
074/ Joaquin Novoa Menedez
075/ Oscar Pujol
076/ Gabriel Rasch
077/ Martin Reimer
078/ Dominique Rollin

CONTINUE READING AFTER THIS ADVERTISEMENT


Liquigas-Doimo

Ivan Santaromita081/ Francesco Bellotti
082/ Daniele Bennati
083/ Mauro Finetto
084/ Jacopo Guarnieri
085/ Kristjan Koren
086/ Ivan Santaromita (photo)
087/ Sylvester Szmyd
088/ Brian Vandborg

Garmin-Transitions

David Millar091/ David Millar
092/ Fredrik Kessiakoff
093/ Michel Kreder
094/ Christian Meier
095/ Danny Pate
096/ Thomas Peterson
097/ Peter Stetina
098/ Johan van Summeren

AG2R La Mondiale

Dimitri Champion101/ Dimitri Champion
102/ Guillaume Bonnafond
103/ Maxime Bouet
104/ Cyril Dessel
105/ Blel Kadri
106/ David Le Lay
107/ Julien Loubet
108/ Christophe Riblon

Française des Jeux

Christophe Le Mevel111/ Christophe Le Mevel
112/ Pierre Cazaux
113/ Sébastien Chavanel
114/ Rémy Di Gregorio
115/ Anthony Geslin
116/ Matthieu Ladagnous
117/ Thibaut Pinot
118/ Benoît Vaugrenard

CONTINUE READING AFTER THIS ADVERTISEMENT


Team Radioshack

121/ Christopher Horner
122/ Janez Brajkovic
123/ Ben Hermans
124/ Markel Irizar
125/ Geoffroy Lequatre
126/ Sergio Paulinho
127/ Tomas Vaitkus
128/ Haimar Zubeldia

Quick Step Cycling Team

Kevin de Weert131/ Kevin de Weert
132/ Dario Cataldo
133/ Mauro Facci
134/ Thomas Kvist
135/ Branislau Samoilau
136/ Kevin Seeldrayers
137/ Andreas Stauff
138/ Kévin van Impe

Team Sky

Edvald Boasson Hagen141/ Edvald Boasson Hagen
142/ John-Lee Augustyn
143/ Sylvain Calzati
144/ Russell Downing
145/ Peter Kennaugh
146/ Nicolas Portal
147/ Geraint Thomas
148/ Davide Vigano

Cofidis le crédit en ligne

Rein Taaramae151/ Rein Taaramae
152/ Stéphane Augé
153/ Samuel Dumoulin
154/ Julien El Fares
155/ Christophe Kern
156/ Sébastien Minard
157/ Amaël Moinard
158/ Rémi Pauriol

CONTINUE READING AFTER THIS ADVERTISEMENT


Team Milram

Thomas Föthen161/ Thomas Föthen
162/ Wim de Vocht
163/ Markus Eichler
164/ Roger Kluge
165/ Christian Knees
166/ Dominik Roels
167/ Thomas Rohregger
168/ Roy Sentjens

Lampre-Farnese Vini

Grega Bole171/ Grega Bole
172/ Alfredo Balloni
173/ Vitaliy Buts
174/ Mauro Da Dalto
175/ Enrico Magazzini
176/ Adriano Malori
177/ Marco Marzano
178/ Manuele Mori

Euskaltel-Euskadi

Samuel Sanchez181/ Samuel Sanchez
182/ Jorge Azanza Soto
183/ Inaki Isasi
184/ Egoi Martinez
185/ Alan Perez Lezaun
186/ Romain Sicard
187/ Ivan Velasco
188/ Gorka Verdugo

Bbox Bouygues Telecom

Pierrick Fédrigo191/ Pierrick Fédrigo
192/ Giovanni Bernaudeau
193/ Steve Chainel
194/ Cyril Gautier
195/ Vincent Jerome
196/ Laurent Lefevre
197/ Pierre Rolland
198/ Nicolas Vogondy

CONTINUE READING AFTER THIS ADVERTISEMENT


Footon-Servetto

José-Alberto Benitez201/ Eros Capecchi
202/ José-Alberto Benitez (photo)
203/ Manuel Cardoso
204/ Arkaitz Duran Aroca
205/ David Gutierrez
206/ David Gutierrez Palacios
207/ Enrique Mata
208/ Aitor Perez Arrieta

Saur-Sojasun

Jérôme Coppel211/ Jérôme Coppel
212/ Anthony Delaplace
213/ Jeremy Galland
214/ Guillaume Levarlet
215/ Laurent Mangel
216/ Jean Marc Marino
217/ Julien Simon
218/ Yannick Talabardon

door Thomas Vergouwen
Vond u dit artikel interessant? Laat het uw vrienden op Facebook weten door op de buttons hieronder te klikken!

2 comments | 6796 views

this publication is published in: Criterium du Dauphiné Libéré | UCI ProTour | Critérium du Dauphiné 2010

Comments

There are 2 comments!
  1. http://www.cyclisme-roltiss-over.com/article-la-liste-des-partants-pour-le-criterium-du-dauphine-2010-et-leurs-numeros-de-dossard-51736217.html

    | Roland TISSIER | Sunday 06 June 2010 om 08h28

  2. Bonjour Roland,

    Je ne sais pas si tu l'as vu, mais j'ai aussi publié le parcours du Critérium du Dauphiné 2010 et les itinéraires horaires sur mon blog !

    | Thomas Vergouwen | Sunday 06 June 2010 om 14h47

Leave a comment

Your name
*
Your e-mail address
*
[this will never be published and is only used to allow me to contact you if necessary and potentially to receive notifications of new comments]
Be informed about new comments
Check this box if you want to receive an e-mail when new comments are posted to this article (please make sure your e-mail address above is correct to make sure you'll receive those notifications!)
Your comment


Attention!! In order to fight spam you need to answer the simple question below. The answer needs to be given as a number between 2 and 100. If your answer is not correct the other input in this form will be ignored.

What is the result of three times one ?
p