home | Nederlands | English | Français
> blog
> photographs
> UCI cycling calendar
> it's your Tour!
> videos
> guestbook
> search engine
> my CV
> >> copyright <<



follow velowire on Instagram
   
  • Latest photos on this site:
RSS |

2019 UCI cycling calendar | 2019 Tour Cycliste International de la Guadeloupe

  • 2019 Tour Cycliste International de la Guadeloupe

    Dates

    Took place from friday 02 August 2019 till sunday 11 August 2019.

    France

    In the UCI calendar ...

    America Tour

    Result / Final classification

    1/ Adrien Guillonnet (Interpro Cycling Academy) - 31h39'04"
    2/ Vadim Pronskiy (Vino Astana Motors) - +1'26"
    3/ Frederik Dombrowski (Team Embrace the World) - +1'54"
    4/ Pierre Almeida (Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux) - +4'11"
    5/ Diego Milan (Inteja Imca Ridea DCT) - +4'54"

    More information ...

    > Go to the official website for the 2019 Tour Cycliste International de la Guadeloupe

    Stages/Race route and results (when available)

    friday 02 August 2019 P/ Moule > Moule 1.7 km 1/ Larry Lutin (Team Karukéra Assainissement PDL) - 1'47"
    2/ Kenny Jean Jaques (Excelsior) - +0'01"
    3/ Hermann Keller (Team Embrace the World)
    4/ Gaetan Bille (Uni Sport Lamentinois)
    5/ Stephan Duffner (Team Embrace the World) - +0'02"
    saturday 03 August 2019 1/ Moule > Petit Bourg 163.7 km 1/ Maxime Urruty (Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux) - 3h49'37"
    2/ Adrien Guillonnet (Interpro Cycling Academy)
    3/ Matvey Nikitin (Vino Astana Motors) - +0'02"
    4/ Kilian Larpe (Team U Cube 17 A. Po.Ge Cycling)
    5/ Pierre Almeida (Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux)
    sunday 04 August 2019 2/ Petit Bourg > Basse Terre 158 km 1/ Jhonathan Salinas Duque (Uni Sport Lamentinois) - 3h46'46"
    2/ Adrien Guillonnet (Interpro Cycling Academy) - +0'05"
    3/ Vadim Pronskiy (Vino Astana Motors)
    4/ Edwin Sanchez Anzola (Team Carene Cycling Development) - +0'14"
    5/ Diego Milan Jimenez (Inteja Imca Ridea DCT) - +0'35"
    monday 05 August 2019 3/ Basse Terre > Bouillante 153 km 1/ Frederik Dombrowski (Team Embrace the World) - 3h50'06"
    2/ Ben Carman (Team U Cube 17 A. Po.Ge. Cycling) - +1'34"
    3/ Miguel Luis Álvarez Ayala (Inteja Imca Ridea DCT) - +1'40"
    4/ Pierre Almeida (Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux) - +1'44"
    5/ Adrien Guillonnet (Interpro Cycling Academy) - +1'56"
    tuesday 06 August 2019 4/ Bouillante > Sainte-Rose 156 km 1/ Kérana Barolin (Union Vélocipédique du Nord) - 3h59'17"
    2/ Jordy Pruneau (Convergence S.C. Abymienne)
    3/ Jhonathan Salinas Duque (Unisport Lamentinois) - +0'01"
    4/ Yevgeniy Federov (Vino Astana Motors)
    5/ Miguel Luis Álvarez Ayala (Inteja Imca Ridea DCT) - +0'04"
    wednesday 07 August 2019 5/ Sainte Rose > Sainte Anne 149.5 km 1/ Marcel Fröse (Rockpalast Matrix Racing Team) - 3h24'44"
    2/ Kérane Barolin (Union Vélocipédique du Nord)
    3/ Kendrick Clavier (U.S.R. Vélo / S.T.P.A.) - +0'02"
    4/ Adrien Alidor (U.S.R. Vélo / S.T.P.A.) - +0'10"
    5/ Nicolas Thomasson (Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux)
    thursday 08 August 2019 6/ Sainte Anne > Saint-Claude 126 km 1/ Adrien Guillonnet (Interpro Cycling Academy) - 3h23'01"
    2/ Frederik Dombrowski (Team Embrace the World) - +0'49"
    3/ John Alberto Nava Carvajal (Gwada Bikers 118) - +0'59"
    4/ Vadim Pronskiy (Vino Astana Motors) - +1'12"
    5/ Edwin Sanchez Anzola (Team Carene Cycling Development) - +1'57"
    friday 09 August 2019 7/ Saint-Claude > Petit Canal 154 km 1/ Nicolas Thomasson (Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux) - 3h46'29"
    2/ Yorman Fuentes (Gwada Bikers 118)
    3/ Jhonathan Salinas Duque (Uni Sport Lamentinois)
    4/ Axel Carnier (Convergence S.C. Abymienne)
    5/ Edwin Sanchez Anzola (Team Carene Cycling Development) - +0'03"
    saturday 10 August 2019 8a/ Petit Canal > Capesterre 86 km 1/ Larry Lutin (Team K.A. P.D.L.) - 1h53'48"
    2/ Diego Milan (Inteja Imca Ridea DCT)
    3/ Adam Josef Pierzga (Team Carene Cycling Development)
    4/ Hermann Keller (Team Embrace the World)
    5/ Stéphane Larochelle (U.S.R. Velo / S.T.P.A.)
    saturday 10 August 2019 8b/ Goyave > Baie Mahault (ITT) 23.5 km 1/ Gaetan Bille (Uni Sport Lamentinois) - 29'38"83.
    2/ Julian Braun (Team Dauner D&DQ Akkon) - +0'44"52.
    3/ Cédric Yannis Locatin (Excelsior) - +0'52"42.
    4/ Edwin Sanchez Anzola (Team Carene Cycling Development) - +0'56"53.
    5/ Yevgeniy Federov (Vino Astana Motors) - +1'13"14.
    sunday 11 August 2019 9/ Baie Mahault > Abymes 133 km 1/ Killian Larpe (Team U Cube 17 A.Po.Ge. Cycling) - 3h07'02"
    2/ Thomas Chassagne (Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux) - +0'02"
    3/ Julien Lamy (Team U Cube 17 A.Po.Ge. Cycling)
    4/ Jhonathan Salinas Duque (Uni Sport Lamentinois) - +0'23"
    5/ Hermann Keller (Team Embrace the World) - +0'25"
    total distance 1304.4 km


    Do you like this race? Tell your friends on Facebook by clicking the button below!

    Tour Cycliste International de la Guadeloupe on Facebook and Twitter

    This race doesn't have a Facebook page | This race doesn't have a Twitter account


    Do you like this race? Tell your friends on Facebook by clicking the button below!

Comments

No comments yet, be the first to comment this race!!

Post your comment

Your name
*
Your e-mail address
*
[this will never be published and is only used to allow me to contact you if necessary and potentially to receive notifications of new comments]
Be informed about new comments
Check this box if you want to receive an e-mail when new comments are posted to this race (please make sure your e-mail address above is correct to make sure you'll receive those notifications!)
The address of your website

Your comment


Attention!! In order to fight spam you need to answer the simple question below. The answer needs to be given as a number between 2 and 100. If your answer is not correct the other input in this form will be ignored.

What is the result of two times four ?