home | Nederlands | English | Français
> blog
> photographs
> UCI cycling calendar
> it's your Tour!
> videos
> guestbook
> search engine
> my CV
> >> copyright <<



follow velowire on Instagram
   
  • Latest photos on this site:
RSS |

2016 UCI cycling calendar | 2016 Tour of Qinghai Lake

  • 2016 Tour of Qinghai Lake

    Dates

    Took place from sunday 17 July 2016 till saturday 30 July 2016.

    China

    In the UCI calendar ...

    Asia Tour

    Result / Final classification

    1/ Sergiy Lagkuti (Kolss-BDC Team) - 43h42'58"
    2/ Matej Mugerli (Synergy Baku Cycling Project) - +0'37"
    3/ Vitaliy Buts (Kolss-BDC Team) - +1'00"
    4/ Alberto Cecchin (Team Roth) - +1'30"
    5/ Andriy Vasylyuk (Kolss-BDC Team) - +2'54"

    More information ...

    > Go to the official website for the 2016 Tour of Qinghai Lake

    Stages/Race route (and results when available)

    sunday 17 July 2016 1/ Xining > Xining 113 km 1/ Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (China Continental Team of Gansu Bank) - 2h20'26"
    2/ Daniele Colli (Nippo-Vini Fantini)
    3/ Remco te Brake (Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team)
    4/ Mykhaylo Kononenko (Kolss-BDC Team)
    5/ Juan Sebastian Tamayo Martinez (Ning Xia Sports Lottery Livall Cycling Team)
    monday 18 July 2016 2/ Xining > Datong 165 km 1/ Jakub Mareczko (Wilier Triestina-Southeast) - 3h41'54"
    2/ Marko Kump (Lampre-Merida)
    3/ Jesse Kerrison (State of Matter/MAAP)
    4/ Andriy Kulyk (Kolss-BDC Team)
    5/ Daniele Colli (Nippo-Vini Fantini)
    tuesday 19 July 2016 3/ Duoba > Guide 133 km 1/ Yevgeniy Gidich (Vino 4-ever SKO) - 3h06'10"
    2/ Mykhaylo Kononenko (Kolss-BDC Team)
    3/ Alberto Cecchin (Team Roth)
    4/ Vitaliy Buts (Kolss-BDC Team)
    5/ Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Team Illuminate)
    wednesday 20 July 2016 4/ Guide > Qinghai Lake 147 km 1/ Vitaliy Buts (Kolss-BDC Team) - 4h01'51"
    2/ Matej Mugerli (Synergy Baku Cycling Project)
    3/ Mykhaylo Kononenko (Kolss-BDC Team)
    4/ Alberto Cecchin (Team Roth)
    5/ Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (China Continental Team of Gansu Bank)
    thursday 21 July 2016 5/ Qinghai Lake > Gangcha 185 km
    friday 22 July 2016 6/ Xihai Town > Qilan 207 km 1/ Sergiy Lagkuti (Kolss-BDC Team) - 4h51'16"
    2/ Jahir Perez (Ning Xia Sports Lottery Livall Cycling Team) - +0'02"
    3/ Francisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez (RTS) - +0'09"
    4/ Matteo Rabottini (Meridiana Kamen Team) - +0'13"
    5/ Antonio Santoro (Meridiana Kamen Team)
    saturday 23 July 2016 7/ Qilian > Qingshizui 150 km 1/ Federico Zurlo (Lampre-Merida) - 3h41'37"
    2/ Jahir Perez (Ning Xia Sports Lottery Livall Cycling Team)
    3/ Hamid Pourhashemi (Pishgaman Giant Team) - +0'02"
    4/ Matej Mugerli (Synergy Baku Cycling Project) - +0'04"
    5/ Sergiy Lagkuti (Kolss-BDC Team)
    sunday 24 July 2016 8/ Ledu > Linxia 235 km 1/ Nicolas Marini (Nippo-Vini Fantini) - 5h19'18"
    2/ Jakub Mareczko (Wilier Triestina-Southeast)
    3/ Francesco Chicchi (Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec)
    4/ Marko Kump (Lampre-Merida)
    5/ Marco Benfatto (Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec)
    monday 25 July 2016 R/
    tuesday 26 July 2016 9/ Tianshui > Tianshui 100 km 1/ Marko Kump (Lampre-Merida) - 2h00'13"
    2/ Nicolas Marini (Nippo-Vini Fantini)
    3/ Yevgeniy Gidich (Vino 4-ever SKO)
    4/ Jakub Mareczko (Wilier Triestina-Southeast)
    5/ Daniele Colli (Nippo-Vini Fantini)
    wednesday 27 July 2016 10/ Tianshui > Pingliang 240 km 1/ Marko Kump (Lampre-Merida) - 5h31'08"
    2/ Yevgeniy Gidich (Vino 4-ever SKO)
    3/ Nicolas Marini (Nippo-Vini Fantini)
    4/ Daniele Colli (Nippo-Vini Fantini)
    5/ Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (China Continental Team of Gansu Bank)
    thursday 28 July 2016 11/ Yinchuan > Yinchuan 123 km 1/ Jakub Mareczko (Wilier Triestina-Southeast) - 2h39'02"
    2/ Meron Teshome (Stradalli-Bike Aid)
    3/ Marko Kump (Lampre-Merida)
    4/ Francesco Chicchi (Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec)
    5/ Daniele Colli (Nippo-Vini Fantini)
    friday 29 July 2016 12/ Zhongwei > Zhongwei (ITT) 23 km 1/ Andriy Vasylyuk (Kolss-BDC Team) - 28'35"
    2/ Matej Mugerli (Synergy Baku Cycling Project) - +0'16"
    3/ Sergiy Lagkuti (Kolss-BDC Team) - +0'28"
    4/ Valerio Conti (Lampre-Merida) - +0'40"
    5/ Serghei Tvetcov (Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec)
    saturday 30 July 2016 13/ Baiyin > Baiyin 95 km 1/ Jakub Mareczko (Wilier Triestina-Southeast) - 1h58'40"
    2/ Marko Kump (Lampre-Merida)
    3/ Marco Benfatto (Androni Giocattol-Sidermec)
    4/ Daniele Colli (Nippo-Vini Fantini)
    5/ Andriy Kulyk (Kolss-BDC Team)
    total distance 1916 km


    Do you like this race? Tell your friends on Facebook by clicking the button below!

    Tour of Qinghai Lake on Facebook and Twitter

    |


    Do you like this race? Tell your friends on Facebook by clicking the button below!

Comments

No comments yet, be the first to comment this race!!

Post your comment

Your name
*
Your e-mail address
*
[this will never be published and is only used to allow me to contact you if necessary and potentially to receive notifications of new comments]
Be informed about new comments
Check this box if you want to receive an e-mail when new comments are posted to this race (please make sure your e-mail address above is correct to make sure you'll receive those notifications!)
The address of your website

Your comment


Attention!! In order to fight spam you need to answer the simple question below. The answer needs to be given as a number between 2 and 100. If your answer is not correct the other input in this form will be ignored.

What is the result of one times six ?