home | Nederlands | English | Français
> blog
> photographs
> UCI cycling calendar
> it's your Tour!
> videos
> guestbook
> search engine
> my CV
> >> copyright <<



follow velowire on Instagram
   
  • Latest photos on this site:
RSS |

2013 UCI cycling calendar | 2013 Tour of Qinghai Lake

  • 2013 Tour of Qinghai Lake

    Dates

    Took place from sunday 07 July 2013 till saturday 20 July 2013.

    China

    In the UCI calendar ...

    Asia Tour

    Result / Final classification

    1/ Samad Poor Seiedi (Tabriz Petrochemical Team) - 46h20'49"
    2/ Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Continental Team Astana) - +0'42"
    3/ Daniil Fominykh (Continental Team Astana) - +1'06"
    4/ Andrey Mizurov (Torku Sekerspor) - +1'29"
    5/ Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Continental Team Astana) - +1'43"

    More information ...

    > Go to the official website for the 2013 Tour of Qinghai Lake

    Stages/Race route (and results when available)

    sunday 07 July 2013 1/ Xining > Xining 1/ Sacha Modolo (Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox) - 2h44'01"
    2/ Rico Rogers (Synergy Baku Cycling Project)
    3/ Francesco Chicchi (Vini Fantini-Selle Italia)
    4/ Grischa Janorschke (Nutrixxion Abus)
    5/ Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Lampre-Merida)
    monday 08 July 2013 2/ Huzhu > Guide 151 km 1/ David de la Fuente Rasilla (Torku Sekerspor) - 3h40'08"
    2/ Massimo Graziato (Lampre-Merida)
    3/ Thomas Vaubourzeix (La Pomme Marseille)
    4/ Daniil Fominykh (Continental Team Astana)
    5/ Gregor Gazvoda (Champion System Pro Cycling Team)
    tuesday 09 July 2013 3/ Guide > Qinghai Lake 148 km 1/ Samad Poor Seiedi (Tabriz Petrochemical Team) - 3h52'40"
    2/ Amir Kolahdozhagh (Tabriz Petrochemical Team)
    3/ Mauro Finetto (Vini Fantini-Selle Italia) - +0'52"
    4/ Luis Mas Bonet (Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon)
    5/ Enrico Barbin (Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox)
    wednesday 10 July 2013 4/ Qinghai Lake > Tianjun 227 km 1/ Sacha Modolo (Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox) - 5h32'50"
    2/ Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Lampre-Merida)
    3/ Ralf Matzka (Team NetApp-Endura)
    4/ Maxim Averin (Atlas Personal-Jakroo)
    5/ Robert Förster (UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling)
    thursday 11 July 2013 5/ Tianjun > Xihaizhen 203 km 1/ Oleksandr Polivoda (Atlas Personal-Jakroo) - 5h41'20"
    2/ Floris Goesinnen (Drapac Cycling)
    3/ Sacha Modolo (Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox) - +0'40"
    4/ Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Lampre-Merida)
    5/ Michael Schwazrmann (Team NetApp-Endura)
    friday 12 July 2013 6/ Xihaizhen > Qilian 205 km 1/ Robert Förster (UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team) - 4h52'06"
    2/ Sergiy Grechyn (Torku Sekerspor)
    3/ Massimo Graziato (Lampre-Merida)
    4/ Hossein Alizadeh (Amore & Vita)
    5/ David de la Fuente Rasilla (Torku Sekerspor)
    saturday 13 July 2013 7/ Qilian > Qilian 82 km 1/ Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Continental Team Astana) - 2h35'01"
    2/ Samad Poor Seiedi (Tabriz Petrochemical Team) - +0'09"
    3/ Rahim Ememi (RTS Racing Team) - +0'10"
    4/ Andrey Mizurov (Torku Sekerspor) - +0'22"
    5/ Hossein Alizadeh (Amore & Vita) - +0'32"
    sunday 14 July 2013 8/ Qilian > Zhangye 201 km 1/ Sacha Modolo (Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox) - 4h20'51"
    2/ Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Lampre-Merida)
    3/ Rico Rogers (Synergy Baku Cycling Project)
    4/ Jacobe Keough (UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling)
    5/ Marco Benfatto (Continental Team Astana)
    monday 15 July 2013 R/
    tuesday 16 July 2013 9/ Zhangye > Zhangye 117 km 1/ Sacha Modolo (Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox) - 2h08'27"
    2/ Jacobe Keough (UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling)
    3/ Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Lampre-Merida)
    4/ Rico Rogers (Synergy Baku Cycling Project)
    5/ Marco Benfatto (Continental Team Astana)
    wednesday 17 July 2013 10/ Wuwei > Jingtai 191 km 1/ Benjamin Giraud (La Pomme Marseille) - 4h02'08"
    2/ Scott Thwaites (Team NetApp-Endura)
    3/ Uri Martins (Amore & Vita)
    4/ Max Walsleben (Nutrixxion Abus) - +0'18"
    5/ Sacha Modolo (Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox) - +0'23"
    thursday 18 July 2013 11/ Yinchuan > Yinchuan 123 km 1/ Sacha Modolo (Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox) - 2h27'09"
    2/ Marco Benfatto (Continental Team Astana)
    3/ Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Lampre-Merida)
    4/ Ralf Matzka (Team NetApp-Endura)
    5/ Andrea Palini (Lampre-Merida)
    friday 19 July 2013 12/ Zhongwei > Zhongwei 120 km 1/ Sacha Modolo (Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox) - 2h29'28"
    2/ Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Lampre-Merida)
    3/ Marco Benfatto (Continental Team Astana)
    4/ Ralf Matzka (Team NetApp-Endura)
    5/ Filippo Fortin (Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox)
    saturday 20 July 2013 13/ Lanzhou > Lanzhou 96 km 1/ Jacobe Keough (UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling) - 1h52'45"
    2/ Rico Rogers (Synergy Baku Cycling Project)
    3/ Francesco Chicchi (Vini Fantini-Selle Italia)
    4/ Benjamin Giraud (La Pomme Marseille)
    5/ Maxim Averin (Atlas Personal Jakroo)
    total distance 1864 km


    Do you like this race? Tell your friends on Facebook by clicking the button below!

    Tour of Qinghai Lake on Facebook and Twitter

    This race doesn't have a Facebook page | This race doesn't have a Twitter account


    Do you like this race? Tell your friends on Facebook by clicking the button below!

Comments

No comments yet, be the first to comment this race!!

Post your comment

Your name
*
Your e-mail address
*
[this will never be published and is only used to allow me to contact you if necessary and potentially to receive notifications of new comments]
Be informed about new comments
Check this box if you want to receive an e-mail when new comments are posted to this race (please make sure your e-mail address above is correct to make sure you'll receive those notifications!)
The address of your website

Your comment


Attention!! In order to fight spam you need to answer the simple question below. The answer needs to be given as a number between 2 and 100. If your answer is not correct the other input in this form will be ignored.

What is the result of eight plus eight ?