2024 UCI cycling calendar | 2024 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France

  • 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France 2024 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France

    Dates

    Took place from tuesday 14 May 2024 till Sunday 19 May 2024.

    France

    In the UCI calendar ...

    UCI ProSeries

    More about this race ...

    Result / Final classification

    1/ Sam Bennett (Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team) - 23h58'57"
    2/ Paul Penhoët (Groupama-FDJ) - +0'38"
    3/ Jenno Berckmoes (Lotto Dstny) - +0'41"
    4/ Luca van Boven (Bingoal WB) - +0'53"
    5/ Alexandre Delettre (St Michel-Mavic-Auber93)

    More information ...

    Go to the official website for the 2024 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France

    CONTINUE READING AFTER THIS ADVERTISEMENT

    Stages/Race route and results (when available)

    tuesday 14 May 2024 1/ Dunkerque > Le Touquet 173 km 1/ Milan Fretin (Cofidis) - 4h05'47"
    2/ Paul Hennequin (Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur)
    3/ Sam Bennett (Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team)
    4/ Amaury Capiot (Arkéa-B&B Hotels)
    5/ Milan Menten (Lotto Dstny)
    Milan Fretin (Cofidis) remporte la 1ère étape - © 4 Jours de Dunkerque
    Wednesday 15 May 2024 2/ Wimereux > Abbeville 184.3 km 1/ Sam Bennett (Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team) - 4h20'25"
    2/ Paul Penhoët (Groupama-FDJ)
    3/ Sasha Weemaes (Bingoal WB)
    4/ Pascal Ackermann (Israel-Premier Tech)
    5/ Jérémy Lecroq (St Michel-Mavic-Auber93)
    Thursday 16 May 2024 3/ St-Laurent-Blangy > Bouchain 165.1 km 1/ Sam Bennett (Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team) - 3h42'38"
    2/ Milan Fretin (Cofidis)
    3/ Amaury Capiot (Arkéa-B&B Hotels)
    4/ Nils Eekhoff (Team dsm-firmenich PostNL)
    5/ Pascal Ackermann (Israel-Premier Tech)
    Sam Bennett (Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team) remporte la 3e étape - © 4 Jours de Dunkerque
    Friday 17 May 2024 4/ Mazingarbe > Pont-à-Marcq 171.3 km 166.8 km 1/ Warre Vangheluwe (Soudal Quick-Step) - 3h35'22"
    2/ Sam Bennett (Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team)
    3/ Corbin Strong (Israel-Premier Tech)
    4/ Milan Fretin (Cofidis)
    5/ Paul Hennequin (Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur)
    Warre Vangheluwe (Soudal Quick-Step) remporte la 4e étape - © 4 Jours de Dunkerque
    Saturday 18 May 2024 5/ Arques > Cassel 179.1 km 1/ Sam Bennett (Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team) - 4h24'31"
    2/ Paul Penhoët (Groupama-FDJ)
    3/ Jenno Berckmoes (Lotto Dstny)
    4/ Luca van Boven (Bingoal WB) - +0'03"
    5/ Alexandre Delettre (St Michel-Mavic-Auber93)
    Sunday 19 May 2024 6/ Loon-Plage > Dunkerque 176.8 km 1/ Sam Bennett (Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team) - 3h51'04"
    2/ Sasha Weemaes (Bingoal WB)
    3/ Pascal Ackermann (Israel-Premier Tech)
    4/ Amaury Capiot (Arkéa-B&B Hotels)
    5/ Paul Penhoët (Groupama-FDJ)
    total distance 1045.1 km


    Do you like this race? Tell your friends on Facebook by clicking the button below!

    4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France on Facebook and Twitter

    |


    Do you like this race? Tell your friends on Facebook by clicking the button below!

Comments

No comments yet, be the first to comment this race!!

Post your comment

Your name
*
Your e-mail address
*
[this will never be published and is only used to allow me to contact you if necessary and potentially to receive notifications of new comments]
Be informed about new comments
Check this box if you want to receive an e-mail when new comments are posted to this race (please make sure your e-mail address above is correct to make sure you'll receive those notifications!)
The address of your website

Your comment


Attention!! In order to fight spam you need to answer the simple question below. The answer needs to be given as a number between 2 and 100. If your answer is not correct the other input in this form will be ignored.

What is the result of eight plus five ?