home | Nederlands | English | Français
> blog
> photographs
> UCI cycling calendar
> it's your Tour!
> videos
> guestbook
> search engine
> my CV
> >> copyright <<



follow velowire on Instagram
   
  • Latest photos on this site:
RSS |

2011 UCI cycling calendar | 2011 Flèche du Sud

  • 2011 Flèche du Sud

    Dates

    Took place from thursday 09 June 2011 till monday 13 June 2011.

    Luxembourg

    In the UCI calendar ...

    Europe Tour

    Result / Final classification

    1/ Lasse Bochmann (Glud & Marstrand-LRO) - 15h25'53"
    2/ Harald Totschnig (Tyrol Team) - +0'18"
    3/ Bob Jungels (LUX) - +0'19"
    4/ Clément Lhotellerie (Pédale Saint-Martin de Tournai)
    5/ Laurent Beuret (Atlas Personal) - +0'48"

    More information ...

    > Go to the official website for the 2011 Flèche du Sud

    Stages/Race route (and results when available)

    thursday 09 June 2011 P/ Kayl > Kayl 1/ Markus Eichler (Team NSP) - 8'29"
    2/ Troels Ronning Vinther (Glud & Marstrand-LRO) - +0'05"
    3/ Jasper Hamelink (Cyclingteam Jo Piels) - +0'06"
    4/ Dale Parker (Trek Livestrong)
    5/ Jarno Gmelich (Cyclingteam Jo Piels) - +0'09"
    friday 10 June 2011 1/ Schifflange > Rumelange 1/ Laurent Beuret (Atlas Personal) - 3h46'45"
    2/ Troels Ronning Vinther (Glud & Marstrand-LRO) - +0'32"
    3/ Thomas Palmer (Drapac)
    4/ Markus Eichel (Team NSP)
    5/ Roger Beuchat (Champion System)
    saturday 11 June 2011 2/ Mamer > Roeser 1/ Alexei Markov (RUS) - 4h12'28"
    2/ Laurent Beuret (ARH)
    3/ Roger Beuchat (CHA)
    4/ Markus Eichler (NSP)
    5/ Thomas Palmer (DPC)
    sunday 12 June 2011 3/ Troisvierges > Bourscheid 1/ Lasse Bochmann (Glud & Marstrand-LRO) - 3h46'53"
    2/ Harald Totschnig (Tyrol Team) - +0'19"
    3/ Clément Lhotellerie (Pédale Saint-Martin de Tournai) - +0'23"
    4/ Bob Jungels (LUX) - +0'25"
    5/ Joe Dombroski (Trek Livestrong U23) - +1'04"
    monday 13 June 2011 4/ Belvaux > Esch sur Alzette 1/ Alexander Serov (RUS) - 3h30'30"
    2/ Thomas Palmer (Drapac Cycling)
    3/ Laurent Beuret (Atlas Personal)
    4/ Markus Eichler (Team NSP)
    5/ Morten Ollegaard (Team Energi Fyn)


    Do you like this race? Tell your friends on Facebook by clicking the button below!

    Flèche du Sud on Facebook and Twitter

    This race doesn't have a Facebook page | This race doesn't have a Twitter account


    Do you like this race? Tell your friends on Facebook by clicking the button below!

Comments

No comments yet, be the first to comment this race!!

Post your comment

Your name
*
Your e-mail address
*
[this will never be published and is only used to allow me to contact you if necessary and potentially to receive notifications of new comments]
Be informed about new comments
Check this box if you want to receive an e-mail when new comments are posted to this race (please make sure your e-mail address above is correct to make sure you'll receive those notifications!)
The address of your website

Your comment


Attention!! In order to fight spam you need to answer the simple question below. The answer needs to be given as a number between 2 and 100. If your answer is not correct the other input in this form will be ignored.

What is the result of nine plus six ?