home | Nederlands | English | Français
> blog
> photographs
> UCI cycling calendar
> it's your Tour!
> videos
> guestbook
> search engine
> my CV
> >> copyright <<

   
  • Latest photos on this site:
only 165 days to go until the start of the Tour de France 2017, in the mean time check out the 2017 UCI cycling calendar!
RSS |

2015 UCI cycling calendar | 2015 Paris-Roubaix Espoirs

  • 2015 Paris-Roubaix Espoirs

    Date

    Took place on sunday 31 May 2015.

    France

    In the UCI calendar ...

    Europe Tour

    Result / Final classification

    1/ Lukas Spengler (BMC Develoment Team) - 4h09'15"
    2/ Jenthe Biermans (SEG Racing) - +0'54"
    3/ Hugo Hofstetter (CC Etupes Le Doubs Pays de Montbéliard)
    4/ Félix Pouilly (CC Nogent-sur-Oise)
    5/ Maxime Farazijn (EFC-Etixx)
    6/ Davide Martinelli (Team Colpack)
    7/ Jimmy Duquennoy (Color Code-Aquality Protect)
    8/ Théry Schir (BMC Development Team)
    9/ Stan Godrie (Rabobank Development Team)
    10/ Bas Tietema (BMC Development Team)

    More information ...

    > Go to the official website for the 2015 Paris-Roubaix Espoirs

    Do you like this race? Tell your friends on Facebook by clicking the button below!

    Paris-Roubaix Espoirs on Facebook and Twitter

    This race doesn't have a Facebook page | This race doesn't have a Twitter account


    Do you like this race? Tell your friends on Facebook by clicking the button below!

Comments

Currently 8 comments!
  1. Horaire de paris Roubaix espoir ?

    | bernard cappon | saturday 30 May 2015 at 03:18:35

  2. Bonjour,

    Vous trouverez ici l'itinéraire horaire de la course.

    | Thomas Vergouwen | saturday 30 May 2015 at 08:13:50

  3. Vous trouverez ici l'itinéraire horaire de la course.
    C'EST CELUI DE 2014 !

    | francis | sunday 31 May 2015 at 13:09:00

  4. @francis : en effet. Désolé, j'avais cliqué depuis mon mobile vers le site web officiel et ne me suis pas rendu compte que toutes les informations concernaient l'édition 2014 :-(

    | Thomas Vergouwen | sunday 31 May 2015 at 14:57:44

  5. Le parcours les secteurs pavés :
    Un menu « pavé »

    Secteur n°21 Troisvilles 2200M au Km 48.1

    Secteur n°20 Viesly 1800M au Km 54.6

    Secteur n°19 Quievy 3400M au Km 57.2

    Secteur n°18 Saint Python 1500M au Km 61.9

    Secteur n°17 Avesnes le sec 2600M au Km 76

    Secteur n°16 Wandignies 2900M au Km 96.2

    Secteur n°15 Warlaing 2600M au Km 102.8

    Secteur n°14 Sars Rosières 2400M au Km 106.4

    Secteur n°13 Beuvry 1400M au Km 112.7

    Secteur n°12 Des Prières 1000M au Km 117.7

    Secteur n°11 Abattoir 800M au Km 118.8

    Secteur n°10 Auchy les Orchies 1200M au Km 123.8

    Secteur n° 9 Mérignies 600M au Km 134.7

    Secteur n° 8 Pont Tibaut 1400M au Km 138

    Secteur n° 7 Moulin de Vertain 600M au Km 144.6

    Secteur n° 6 Cysoing 2100M au Km 153.1

    Secteur n° 5 Camphin en pèvèle 1900M au Km 158.5

    Secteur n° 4 Carrefour de l’arbre 2100M au Km 161.3

    Secteur n° 3 Gruson 1100M au Km 163.4

    Secteur n° 2 Hem 1400M au Km 169.8

    Secteur n° 1 Espace Crupelandt 500M au Km 176.2

    SOIT 35.500 km de pavés

    | Marc Peckstadt | sunday 31 May 2015 at 18:17:09

  6. Paris-Roubaix Espoirs : Classement : victoire d'un Suisse
    Classement :
    1 SPENGLER Lukas BMC Development Team les 178,1 km 04:09:15 (Moy : 45,569 Km/h)
    2 BIERMANS Jenthe SEG Racing 04:10:09 à 00:54
    3 HOFSTETER Hugo C.C. Etupes-Le Doubs-Pays de Montbéliard mt
    4 POUILLY Félix C.C. Nogent-sur-Oise mt
    5 FARAZIJN Maxime EFC-Etixx mt
    6 MARTINELLI Davide Team Colpack mt
    7 DUQUENNOY Jimmy Color Code-Aquality Protect mt
    8 SCHIR Théry BMC Development Team mt
    9 GODRIE Stan Rabobank Development Team mt
    10 TIETEMA Bas BMC Development Team mt
    11 KASPERKIEWICZ Przemyslaw AWT-Greenway 4:10:40 à 01:25
    12 NOPPE Christophe EFC-Etixx mt
    13 TENBROCK Jonas Team Stölting mt
    14 BOHLI Tom BMC Development Team 4:12:00 à 02:45
    15 LEEMANS Rob SEG Racing mt
    16 HERBAEK GRON Martin Riwal Platform CT mt
    17 PLANCKAERT Edward BCV Works-Soenens 4:12:27 à 03:12
    18 ALLEGAERT Piet EFC-Etixx mt
    19 MERLIER Braam Team Baguet-M.I.B.A. Poorten-Indulek mt
    20 FABRE Etienne Chambéry Cyclisme Formation mt
    21 HERBERT Charles Vendée U mt
    22 MAITRE Florian Vendée U 4:13:47 à 04:32
    23 MC CORMICK Hayden Lotto-Soudal U23 mt
    24 NIEUWENHUIS Joris Rabobank Development Team 4:13:55 à 04:40
    25 WARLOP Jordi EFC-Etixx 4:15:52 à 06:37
    26 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Axeon Cycling Team 4:18:00 à 08:45
    27 CARPENTIER Adrien V. C. Rouen 4:18:04 à 08:49
    28 OURSELIN Paul Vendée U 4:18:56 à 09:41
    29 PACOT Alexandre SCO Dijon mt
    30 BUDDING Martijn Rabobank Development Team mt
    31 TROIA Oliviero Team Colpack mt
    32 DENZ Nico Chambéry Cyclisme Formation mt
    33 BLAMPAIN Maxime Dunkerque Littoral Cyclisme 4:19:32 à 10:17
    34 DE JONCKHEERE Johan Dunkerque Littoral Cyclisme mt
    35 VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan BMC Development Team mt
    36 DE JONG Jaap Chambéry Cyclisme Formation mt
    37 BROCHNER Nicolai Riwal Platform CT 4:20:30 à 11:15
    38 MADOUAS Valentin Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2002 mt
    39 VEKEMAN Maxime T-Palm-Pôle Continental Wallon 4:20:42 à 11:27
    40 BOUVRY Kenny BOUVRY Kenny E.S.E.G. Douai 4:20:58 à 11:43
    41 ARIMONT Charlie Color Code-Aquality Protect 4:21:24 à 12:09
    42 GARNIER Matthieu SCO Dijon 4:21:26 à 12:11
    43 DANES Léo Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2001 4:21:48 à 12:33
    44 KOWALSKI Dylan V. C. Rouen 4:22:13 à 12:58
    45 OWEN Logan Axeon Cycling Team mt
    46 CONSONNI Simone Team Colpack 4:22:29 à 13:14
    47 GAREL Adrien C.C. Nogent-sur-Oise 4:22:48 à 13:33
    48 PEDERSEN Casper Riwal Platform CT mt
    49 TOUZE Damien C.C. Etupes-Le Doubs-Pays de Montbéliard mt
    50 LOY Antoine Color Code-Aquality Protect mt
    51 DOUBEY Fabien C.C. Etupes-Le Doubs-Pays de Montbéliard 4:24:08 à 14:53
    52 GARCIA Ivan AWT-Greenway mt
    53 OCANHA Gianluca Roth-Sköda 4:24:31 à 15:16
    54 MORCH KONGSTAD Tobias Riwal Platform CT mt
    55 GUERIN Camille Sojasun Espoir-ACNC mt
    56 LAMMERTINK Steven SEG Racing 4:24:40 à 15:25
    57 POLS Ruben Lotto-Soudal U23 4:24:46 à 15:31
    58 LEROUX Samuel E.S.E.G. Douai 4:27:58 à 18:43
    59 DEFAYE Jérémy SCO Dijon 4:28:28 à 19:13
    60 IDJOUADIENE Pierre IDJOUADIENE Pierre C.C. Etupes 4:29:02 à 19:47


    | Marc Peckstadt | sunday 31 May 2015 at 18:23:20

  7. classement du dossart 120 florian van eslander merci

    | gueroult | sunday 31 May 2015 at 20:36:54

  8. @gueroult, Florian est arrivé hors délais.

    | Thomas Vergouwen | sunday 31 May 2015 at 20:47:07

Post your comment

Your name
*
Your e-mail address
*
[this will never be published and is only used to allow me to contact you if necessary and potentially to receive notifications of new comments]
Be informed about new comments
Check this box if you want to receive an e-mail when new comments are posted to this race (please make sure your e-mail address above is correct to make sure you'll receive those notifications!)
The address of your website

Your comment


Attention!! In order to fight spam you need to answer the simple question below. The answer needs to be given as a number between 2 and 100. If your answer is not correct the other input in this form will be ignored.

What is the result of one times two ?