home | Nederlands | English | Français
> blog
> photographs
> UCI cycling calendar
> it's your Tour!
> videos
> guestbook
> search engine
> my CV
> >> copyright <<



follow velowire on Instagram
   
  • Latest photos on this site:
RSS |

2014 UCI cycling calendar | 2014 Grand Prix of Adygeya

  • 2014 Grand Prix of Adygeya

    Dates

    Took place from wednesday 16 April 2014 till sunday 20 April 2014.

    Russia

    In the UCI calendar ...

    Europe Tour

    Result / Final classification

    1/ Ilnur Zakarin (Rusvelo) - 13h42'16"
    2/ Sergey Lagutin (Rusvelo) - +1'06"
    3/ Sergey Firsanov (Rusvelo) - +1'57"
    4/ Oleksandr Sheydyk (ISD Continental Team) - +2'06"
    5/ Vitaliy Buts (Kolss Cycling Team) - +2'48"

    More information ...

    > Go to the official website for the 2014 Grand Prix of Adygeya

    Stages/Race route (and results when available)

    wednesday 16 April 2014 1/ Kamennomostskiy > Pobeda (ITT) 1/ Ilnur Zakarin (Rusvelo) - 16'47"
    2/ Sergey Firsanov (Rusvelo) - +0'45"
    3/ Alexey Ryabkin (Team 21) - +1'07"
    4/ Andriy Vasylyuk (Kolss Cycling Team) - +1'11"
    5/ Sergey Nikolaev (Itera-Katusha) - +1'15"
    thursday 17 April 2014 2/ Maykop > Maykop 1/ Igor Boev (Rusvelo) - 3h43'12"
    2/ Vitaliy Buts (Kolss Cycling Team)
    3/ Sergey Lagutin (Rusvelo)
    4/ Sergiy Lagkuti (Kolss Cycling Team)
    5/ Andrey Sazanov (Russian Helicopters) - +0'03"
    friday 18 April 2014 3/ Maykop > Maykop 1/ Andrey Sazanov (Russian Helicopters) - 3h55'36"
    2/ Vitaliy Buts (Kolss Cycling Team)
    3/ Igor Boev (Rusvelo)
    4/ Sergey Nikolaev (Itera-Katusha)
    5/ Kirill Sunitsyn
    saturday 19 April 2014 4/ Tulsky > Guzeripl 1/ Alexander Foliforov (Itera-Katusha) - 3h17'08"
    2/ Oleksandr Sheydyk (ISD Continental Team) - +0'34"
    3/ Sergey Belykh (Team 21) - +0'37"
    4/ Sergey Firsanov (Rusvelo) - +0'47"
    5/ Sergey Lagutin (Rusvelo) - +1'10"
    sunday 20 April 2014 5/ Maykop > Maykop 1/ Igor Boev (Rusvelo) - 2h28'17"
    2/ Vitaliy Buts (Kolss Cycling Team)
    3/ Sergey Nikolaev (Itera-Katusha)
    4/ Maksym Vasilyev (ISD Continental Team)
    5/ Benedikt Kendler (Gebrüder Weiss-Oberndorfer)


    Do you like this race? Tell your friends on Facebook by clicking the button below!

    Grand Prix of Adygeya on Facebook and Twitter

    This race doesn't have a Facebook page | This race doesn't have a Twitter account


    Do you like this race? Tell your friends on Facebook by clicking the button below!

Comments

No comments yet, be the first to comment this race!!

Post your comment

Your name
*
Your e-mail address
*
[this will never be published and is only used to allow me to contact you if necessary and potentially to receive notifications of new comments]
Be informed about new comments
Check this box if you want to receive an e-mail when new comments are posted to this race (please make sure your e-mail address above is correct to make sure you'll receive those notifications!)
The address of your website

Your comment


Attention!! In order to fight spam you need to answer the simple question below. The answer needs to be given as a number between 2 and 100. If your answer is not correct the other input in this form will be ignored.

What is the result of five times one ?